logo_kuenstlerschaft.gif

Bullet3 Home
Bullet3 Verein
Bullet3 Kunstpavillon
Bullet3 Neue Galerie
Bullet3 Büchsenhausen
Bullet3 Stadtturmgalerie bis 2010
Bullet3 Kooperationen
VERBINDEN / VERTRETEN / VERTEILEN / VERMITTELN / VERHANDELN
15.09.2016 - 05.11.2016
70 YEARS TIROLER KÜNSTLER*SCHAFT

Alpine Gothic, Patrick Baumüller, Wolfgang Capellari, Katharina Cibulka, Carola Dertnig, Othmar Eder, Lizzy Fidler, jöchlTRAGSEILER, Michael Kargl, Susanne Kircher-Liner, Stefan Klampfer, Annja Krautgasser, Andrea Lüth, Gerald Kurdoğlu Nitsche, Michaela Niederkircher & Christine S. Prantauer, Simona Obholzer, Maria Peters, Annette Sonnewend & Sigrid Sonnewend & Brigitte Redl-Manhartsberger, Michael Strasser, Johanna Tinzl & Stefan Flunger, Michael Ziegler
curated by Georgia Holz and Barbara Mahlknecht

opening Wednesday, September 14, 2016 at 7 p.m. at the Neue Galerie
welcoming: Carmen Brucic and Florian Hafele, members of the board, Tiroler Künstler*schaft

-Der rote Faden durchs Labyrinth
hiking performance and art expedition with Maria Peters starting at the Neue Galerie via Kunstpavillon to Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen

introduction at 8 p.m. at Kunstpavillon: Georgia Holz and Barbara Mahlknecht, curators
opening of the exhibition by: Landesrätin Dr.in Beate Palfrader and Ao. Univ.- Prof.in Dr.in Patrizia Moser, chairlady culture committee city of Innsbruck

anniversary celebration from 9 p.m. at Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen
presentation of the annual publication and the new websites:
http://www.www.kuenstlerschaft.at, http://www.buchsenhausen.at
drinks and buffet
DJ Christoph Hinterhuber
BXPlakatStrfaktorRZohne_Text.jpg
STÖRWERTE / NUISANCE VALUE
17.06.2016 - 30.07.2016
Andrea Bellu & Matei Bellu,
Fokus Grupa mit Audrey Morency, Anouk Muller, Pol Olk und Laura Winterberg,
Anthony Iles & Marina Vishmidt,
kuda.org & Group for Conceptual Politics & Zoran Todorović,
Benjamin Tiven & Erik Wysocan

curated by Andrei Siclodi
    
quote, unquote - Zita Oberwalder
22.04.2016 - 04.06.2016
    
Brungs_Hofer_011hakl.jpg
JACKHAMMER & THE HOLE
19.02.2016 - 02.04.2016
Bernhard Brungs / Siggi Hofer    
109PAVRychdruck2final-1.jpg
BORDER ACT
15.01.2016 - 30.01.2016
David Rych    
106PAVWhat_somedruck-1quer.jpg
What Some Girls Do For Money
21.11.2015 - 02.01.2016
Swetlana Heger, Susi Jirkuff, Sabine Marte, Ursula Mayer, Karina Nimmerfall, Viktoria Tremmel    
salon-2015-5.jpg
SALON: Manuela Siclodi
10.11.2015
Säulen
Tapisserie als Raum

Tuesday, November 10, 2015 at 7.00 p.m.
    
105PAVLHdruck3final-1Vorderseiteklein.jpg
Liquid/Havanna (autoassistente)
18.09.2015 - 31.10.2015
Ulla Bergens/Peer Cryog, Lander Burton, Sebastian Dacey, Michael Dobrindt, Daniel Domig, Sibylla Dumke, Markus Hahn, Jitka Hanzlová, Björn Kämmerer, Luisa Kasalicky, Tony Sunder, Alexi Tsioris, Anna Zwingl
Organized by Michael Dobrindt and Markus Hahn

New opening hours: Wed - Fri 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.; Sat 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
    
Eipeldauer_004.jpg
Klocker Stiftung Förderpreis 2015: Theresa Eipeldauer, Ute Müller
08.08.2015 - 29.08.2015
Opening of the exhibition and awarding of prizes: Friday, August 7, 2015 at 5 p.m

Welcoming: Benedikt Erhard
Laudatory speech: Elsy Lahner
Award ceremony: Anton Klocker
Music: Philipp Quehenberger & Didi Kern

New opening hours: Wed - Fri 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.; Sat 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
EKMichaela_Niederkircher-1.jpg
SALON: Michaela Niederkircher
02.06.2015
11 windows to my surroundings

Tuesday, June 2, 2015 at 7 p.m.
    
Powder_Placenta1EK.jpg
DASCHNER
10.04.2015 - 23.05.2015
Katrina Daschner    
99PAVPetersdruckklein.jpg
For man cannot be a dog
Novelle montage No 1

30.01.2015 - 14.03.2015
Maria Peters

Book: Denn der Mensch kann nicht Hund sein, Novelle montage No 1, Maria Peters
    
Salon_Jeannot_Homepage.jpg
SALON BARBAR with Jeannot Schwartz
13.01.2015
Tuesday, January 13, 2015 at 7.pm.
How to disappear completely
14.11.2014 - 03.01.2015
Susanne Bürner, Joanna Rajkowska, Nadim Vardag, Mona Vatamanu & Florin Tudor
Curated by Ingeborg Erhart
    
SALONMichael-Ziegler-1.jpg
SALON with Michael Ziegler
30.10.2014
Thursday, October 30, 2014 at 7 p.m.
Presentation of the edition Michael Ziegler - Filmstills
    
96PAVconfluenceinternet.jpg
CONFLUENCE
19.09.2014 - 25.10.2014
Pia Steixner
Ulrike Stubenböck
    
Raumansicht.jpg
DISSENT AND CERTAINTY
12.06.2014 - 26.07.2014
Sezgin Boynik, Fokus Grupa, Freee Art Collective, Petra Gerschner, Vlad Morariu, Cathleen Schuster & Marcel Dickhage
curated by Andrei Siclodi
    
More_Things_047.jpg
There Are More Things
09.04.2014 - 24.05.2014
Jakob Lena Knebl
curated by Thomas D. Trummer
    
HP_cote_intrieur_011.jpg
côté intérieur
07.02.2014 - 22.03.2014
Elmgreen & Dragset, Armin Lorenz Gerold, Siggi Hofer, Sofia Hultén, Anna Kolodziejska, Ulrike Köppinger, Claudia Larcher, Ivan Mudov, Michael Palm & Willi Dorner, Liddy Scheffknecht, Michael Strasser, Martin Sturm
Kuratiert von Ingeborg Erhart und Bernd Oppl
    
CLOSEDCIRCUIT2013kl.jpg
BONNE HEURE
29.11.2013 - 11.01.2014
Sasha Pirker

    
EK_Lizzy_Fidler_HP.jpg
SALON with Lizzy Fidler
09.11.2013
Saturday, November 09, 2013 at 12 noon
project presentation: A Female Perspective / 1930 and 2013 in the framework of Premierentage 2013
    
satellites1015cm300dpi.jpg
FISSLTHALER, HOLZER, JOURDAN, KOGER, LUX, NEUMANN, WESTPHALIE
06.09.2013 - 19.10.2013
Karin Fisslthaler, Lisa Holzer & David Jourdan, Nathalie Koger, Stefan Lux, Esther Neumann
curated by Gabriele Mackert
    
RaumansichtCollectivityMatters1homepage.jpg
COLLECTIVITY MATTERS
14.06.2013 - 27.07.2013
J.K. Bergstrand-Doley, Dominique Hurth, Marcel und Anna (Mac), David Rych
curated by Andrei Siclodi
    
Otherlifeinterests - Members’ Exhibition 2013
19.04.2013 - 01.06.2013
Patrick Baumüller, Martin Bruch, Karin Byrne, Wolfgang Capellari, James Clay, Lucas Drexel, Othmar Eder, Lizzy Fidler, Claudia Fritz, Robert Gfader, Minu Ghedina, Sabine Groschup, Bernhard Gwiggner, Ina Hsu, Erika Isser, Alexander Jöchl, Cornelia Kaufmann, Susanne Kircher-Liner, Armin Klein, Doris Knapp-Hybner, Annja Krautgasser, Margareta Langer, Georg Loewit, Andrea Lüth, Dieter Manhartsberger, Hedwig Meinhart, Milena Meller, Judith F. M. Moser, Gerald Nitsche, Johannes Pfeil, Joanna Sabina Pisanska, Gabriela Proksch, Kirstin Rogge, Erich Ruprechter, Angelica Schapfl, Elisabeth Schutting, Stefan Schwarzenauer, Verena Schweiger, Marco Szedenik, Helga Waldhart, Margret Wibmer
curated by Jeanette Pacher and Annette Südbeck
    
The-Unknown-Artisti.jpg
With a Name Like Yours, You Might Be Any Shape
15.02.2013 - 30.03.2013
With a Name Like Yours, You Might Be Any Shape*
Alter egos, pseudonyms and fictive personalities: on artistic authorship and naming.

With works by: Bernadette Corporation, Hina Berau/Judith Fischer, Ursula Bogner, Dagmar Buhr, Ricarda Denzer, Mario Garcia Torres, Matthias Klos, Warren Neidich, Roee Rosen, Isa Rosenberger, Lora Sana/Carola Dertnig, Unknown Artist, Untitled Collective, Ronda Zengh
Curated by Georgia Holz and Claudia Slanar
    
Pls07Eisenstadtkl.jpg
SALON with David Steinbacher
28.01.2013
Monday, January 28, 2013 at 7 pm
David Steinbacher presents his new book"Plenarsäle"
    
DavidRothVollbildmoduskl.jpg
Full Screen Mode
30.11.2012 - 12.01.2013
Matthias Bernhard, Pirmin Hagen, Barbara Kapusta, Katharina Maderthaner, David Roth
curated by Andrea Lüth
    
Amateur Standard. Profi
28.09.2012 - 10.11.2012
Christian Henkel und Krafftmalerei

Lange Nacht der Museen on Saturday, 06 October 2012, from 6 p.m. - 1 a.m: guided tours at 8 p.m. und 10 p.m.
Premierentage on Saturday, 10 November 2012: Performance by Krafftmalerei at 7 p.m.
    
KayInternetMG2581.jpg
The Mechanics of Form
29.06.2012 - 11.08.2012
Kay Walkowiak    
same_time_tomorrow_04_hp.jpg
same time tomorrow
20.04.2012 - 02.06.2012
Heimo Lattner, Jaime Lutzo, Günter Puller, Judith Raum
Opening: Thursday, 19 April 2012 at 7 p.m., Duration: 20 April - 2 June 2012
    
SALON: An evening with „Ort der Behauptung“
11.04.2012
Wednesday, 11 April 2012 at 7 p.m.

Meeting point at Kooio, Mariahilfstr. 40, Innsbruck, at 6.30 p.m.: Translocation of the "Behauptungen" to the Kunstpavillon
    
SALON
22.03.2012
Thursday, 22.03.2012 at 7pm:
Luigi Fassi _ ar/ge kunst Galerie Museum Bozen _ on his curatorial practice, Lecture
Salon
06.03.2012
"Michel Houellebec talks with Sigmar Polke"
Reading performance with music Maria Peters
SAM4639_(hp).jpg
Résidence Modulaire
17.02.2012 - 31.03.2012
Rainer Prohaska
curated by Ingeborg Erhart
    
Flyer_Homepage.jpg
Naked Fire
12.01.2012 - 21.01.2012
A project by students and graduates of the Class of Transmedia Art, Brigitte Kowanz, University of Applied Art, Vienna    
KuPa_Egger_28524Homepage.jpg
( two-for-one ) oneness ( free from ) Dewey, Dewey, Dewey NOW!
05.11.2011 - 17.12.2011
Christian Egger    
KuPa_desertieren_web1.jpg
déserting
26.08.2011 - 08.10.2011
Finissage on Fr, 07 October 2011, at 7 p.m.    
MARGRET_WIBMER_COVERHomepage.jpg
Book launch: Margret Wibmer, ambiguity - bodies, objects and spaces
27.06.2011
Book launch: Margret Wibmer talks with Ingeborg Erhart    
04PlakataheadDruck_KopieHomepage.jpg
GETTING AHEAD. ART LANGUAGE CINEMA MIGRATION
10.06.2011 - 23.07.2011
Rainer Bellenbaum, Farida Heuck, Achim Lengerer, Susanne M. Winterling
Curated by Andrei Siclodi
    
64plakatHomepage2.jpg
zufällige : geplante Begegnungen (Coincidental: Planned Encounters)
08.04.2011 - 21.05.2011
Erika Isser, Harald Isser, Elisabeth Moser, Peter Prandstetter, Wolfgang Wirth, Gerlind Zeilner, Michael Ziegler    
BuchcoverHomepage.jpg
Franz Kapfer - For God, Kaiser and Fatherland.
22.03.2011
Book launch and discussion with Franz Kapfer, Benedikt Sauer, Andrei Siclodi.
Tue 22.03.2011, 19.00
    
migrafonahomepage.jpg
A work that can´t shake of what it reflects.
28.01.2011 - 05.03.2011
Debating and contesting continuities and ruptures of colonial, fascist and Nazi practices in Austria
An exhibition project by and with Petja Dimitrova, Lina Dokuzovic, Eduard Freudmann, Can Gülcü, Ana Hoffner and Ivan Jurica
    
vermessung.jpg
Vermessung der Freizeitbrachen
18.01.2011
casati (Simon Oberhammer, Alexander Pfanzelt)
Projectpresentation with Videos & Drinks
Tuesday, 18 January 2011 at 7 p.m.
Installation: Wednesday, 19 January 2011: 10 a.m.– 12p.m., 14p.m. - 18 p.m.
The_Workflyer_lowreshomepage.jpg
The Work
26.11.2010 - 10.01.2011
Imogen Stidworthy
Artist Talk: Monday, January 10 at 7 pm
    
ZeichnungHP.jpg
Zeichnung
24.09.2010 - 06.11.2010
Miriam Bajtala, Renate Egger, Martin Gabriel und Micha Payer, Andrea Lüth    
tischinternet.jpg
Matter of Negotiation
11.06.2010 - 24.07.2010
Madeleine Bernstorff, Ana Hoffner, Brigitta Kuster, Mona Vatamanu & Florin Tudor, Ina Wudtke, Inga Zimprich / The Faculty of Invisibility
curated by Andrei Siclodi
    
hpprantaueridentitt_istinternet.jpg
UNEINHEITLICH UND INSTABIL
27.05.2010
TKI Reader Presentation and Short Films
Thur 27.05.2010, 8 p.m.
    
HPRaumansicht.jpg
Quasi the same…? Discourses with Poetic Function
26.03.2010 - 08.05.2010
Maria Anwander, Anna Artaker, Ruben Aubrecht, Michael Kargl – aka carlos katastrofsky, Ralo Mayer, Barbara Musil & Karo Szmit, Lisa Rastl, Arnold Reinthaler, Johanna Tinzl & Stefan Flunger
Curated by Birgit Rinagl & Franz Thalmair, CONT3XT.NET
    
bankleer2kl.jpg
Unexpected Turns
23.01.2010 - 06.03.2010
bankleer, Pavlina Fichta Čierna, Helmut Heiss, Nada Prlja, zweintopf
curated by Anton Lederer and Margarethe Makovec, rotor, Graz
    
ZeichnungKBi.jpg
Klaus Bartl
07.11.2009 - 23.12.2009
curated by Christoph Hinterhuber    
FranciscoCandidoXavieri.jpg
Dura Lex Sed Lex (no cabelo so gumex)
28.08.2009 - 17.10.2009
Tamar Guimarães
curated by Astrid Mania
    
AUTO_PATHOGRAPHIESDECAYING_FACEinternet.jpg
Auto/pathographies
03.07.2009 - 14.08.2009
Carl Bouchard, Pascal Dufaux, Chantal DuPont, Angela Ellsworth & Tina Takemoto, Christina Lammer, Susan Markisz, Pam Patterson, Jo Spence, Jo Spence & Terry Dennett
curated by Tamar Tembeck
An exhibition within the framework of the International Fellowship Program for Visual Arts and Theory at the Künstlerhaus Büchsenhausen.
Opening: Thur 02.07.2009 at 7.00pm
    
kozek-hrlonski15i.jpg
performIC: kozek hörlonski feat. Red Ruby „blacknightlightwhite“
26.06.2009
At 21.30 Performance by Thomas Hörl and Peter Kozek with Red Ruby
Installation Fri 2.00pm – 10.30pm, Sat 11am –5pm

Programdownload performIC: http://www.innsbruckcontemporary.at
    
SOKUFleischanderl.jpg
SOKU Soziales & Kunst
15.05.2009 - 20.06.2009
Member Exhibition
Posters, Comments, Debates


Ilse Abka Prandstetter, Klaus Auderer, Klaus Bartl, Maria Baumgartner, Patrick Baumüller, Ursula Beiler, Wolfgang Capellari*, James Clay, Romana Fiechtner, Robert Fleischanderl*, Martina Gasser, Robert Gfader, Hermann Graber, Sabine Groschup, Günter Gstrein, Leo Gutman, Michael Hedwig, Christoph Hinterhuber, Toni Höck, Doris Knapp-Hybner*, Andrea Kuprian, Margareta Langer, Georg Loewit, Elisabeth Mayerhofer-Schutting, Hedwig Meinhart, Elisabeth Melkonyan, Maria Meusburger-Schäfer*, Gerald Kurdoğlu Nitsche, Zita Oberwalder, Maria Peters, plattform kunst ~ öffentlichkeit, Christine S. Prantauer, Gabriela Proksch, Peter Raneburger, Inge von Reusner, Christian Sanders, Nina Schmid, Nora Schöpfer, Charlotte Simon, Christiane Spatt, Christian Stefaner-Schmid, David Steinbacher*, Renée Stieger, Martina Tscherni, Franz Wassermann,
mit einem Brief von Alois Höfer und einem Kommentar von Martin Gostner
* Plakate im öffentlichen Raum

Thur 18 June 2009 at 7pm, SOKU podium 2
    
FranzKapfer1i.jpg
For God, Kaiser, and Fatherland
20.03.2009 - 02.05.2009
Franz Kapfer
curated by Andrei Siclodi
    
Sound-Charactersfaxen-Gupfinger1internet.jpg
Sound Characters
23.01.2009 - 07.03.2009
Sarah Bogner/Josef Zekoff, Künstlergruppe „faxen“, Karin Fisslthaler, Reinhard Gupfinger, Midimarschmusik Kapelle, Bernd Oppl, Billy Roisz, Leo Schatzl
Concept: Bernd Oppl

Exhibition Closing: MAY HE HETAL, Andreas Kurz and Bernd Oppl live on Friday, 06. März 2009, 20.00pm.
    
dnei.jpg
this wild gaping
21.11.2008 - 03.01.2009
Ben Pointeker    
eurocentrofr_EKi.jpg
On Xenophobia Redux
07.11.2008
Anne-Britt Rage and David Rych, Araba Evelyn Johnston-Arthur, Tanja Ostojić, Lisl Ponger
Lectures + Filmscreening
Friday, 7 November 2008 at 5 pm , Kunstpavillon, Rennweg 8a, Innsbruck
    
T.OstojicHomepage1.jpg
INTEGRATION IMPOSSIBLE?: the politics of migration in the work of Tanja Ostojić 2000-2007
19.09.2008 - 08.11.2008
In her solo show in the Kunstpavillon, Tanja Ostojić presents works from three of her most important projects: Crossing Borders Series, Integration Project, and Naked Life.
Closing on 7 November 2008 at 6.30 pm, Kunstpavillon, Rennweg 8a, Innsbruck
    
multiplexi.jpg
A View Through Millions of Drops Formed Through Condensation on the Interior of the Glasshouse; Memories of a Past Future; The List of Possible Bibliographies for “Biosphere 2: Projections of N-Dimensional Architecture”
17.07.2008 - 23.08.2008
Multiplex Fiction
A View Through Millions of Drops Formed Through Condensation on the Interior of the Glasshouse; Memories of a Past Future; The List of Possible Bibliographies for “Biosphere 2: Projections of N-Dimensional Architecture”, p.152ff; Inventory of Anagrams for WHAT IS LIFE: I FELT A WISH, for example.
    
REALE RESTE
27.05.2008
A Zombie night with bankleer, Tobias Hering and Michaela Wünsch
Tuesday, 27.05.2008, 7pm
seems to be. different identities between I / we / queer
04.04.2008 - 17.05.2008
Katrina Daschner, Ines Doujak, Thomas Feuerstein, Nilbar Güres, Thomas Hörl, Dejan Kaludjerović, Jan Machacek/Anna Mendelssohn, Michail Michailov, Christine S. Prantauer, Maria Richle/Alexander Barth, Christoph Schwarz, Stefanie Seibold, Annette Sonnewend
Curated by Ingeborg Erhart and Gudrun Pechtl
    
Raumansichten3kl.jpg
Full House
25.01.2008 - 17.03.2008
Manuela Mark & Lotte Lyon    
KupaMauer2.jpg
Members Exhibition - Grenzziehungen? (Demarcations?)
06.12.2007 - 12.01.2008
Maria Baumgartner, Ursula Beiler, Maurizio Bonato, James Clay, Helmut Christof Degn, Gerhard Diem, Othmar Eder, Petra Egg, Robert Gfader, Sabine Groschup, Ursula Groser, Toni Höck, Monika W. Huber, Margareta Langer, Anja Manfredi, Ursula Mairamhof, Elisabeth Mayerhofer-Schutting, Hedwig Meinhart, Hannes Metnitzer, Gerald Kurdoğlu Nitsche, Zita Oberwalder, Maria Rauch, Walter Reitmair, Thomas Riess, Lois Salcher, Nina Schmid, Nora Schöpfer, Albin Schutting, Christiane Spatt, Ewald Spiss, David Steinbacher, Pia Steixner, Renée Stieger, Martina Tscherni, Franz Wassermann, Wolfgang Wirth, Eva Maria Wolzt, Michael Ziegler    
danesch2i.jpg
exklusiv
14.09.2007 - 24.11.2007
Emanuel Danesch, diekönigin, www.holy-damn-it.org, Niki Passath, PRIVAT/Ute Neuber, Deborah Sengl, curated by Ingeborg Erhart    
shipoffoolspr01I.jpg
Ship of Fools
06.07.2007 - 25.08.2007
Artists from the Vienna association Kunstwerft:
Amina Broggi, Christian Eisenberger, Bernhard Hosa, Moussa Kone, Markus Proschek, Erwin Uhrmann.
    
KunstpavillonAktuellinter.jpg
Unité*
01.06.2007 - 23.06.2007
Artistic approaches of students in the department of art and communicative practice at the University for Applied Arts, Vienna, curated by guest Professor Werner Feiersinger.
Opening: Thursday May 31st 2007 at 7pm
    
KrPar95i.jpg
The Oscillation of Strangeness
23.03.2007 - 12.05.2007
Doris Krüger & Walter Pardeller
exhibition tour with Krüger & Pardeller and Arno Ritter, aut. architektur und tirol, exhibition closing
    
Bastille_Days_Trendshome1.jpg
TRANSITIONERS
18.01.2007 - 10.03.2007
Société Réaliste - Ferenc Gróf und Jean-Baptiste Naudy (Paris)
in cooperation with the Institut Français d'Innsbruck.
    
afterCourbethomepage.jpg
Integration Impossible? The Politics of Migration in the Artwork of Tanja Ostojić
Bookpresentation with Tanja Ostojići, in conversation with Anita Moser, Ingeborg Erhart und Andrei Siclodi.

Thursday, 23 April 2009 at 7pm
    
BXKarteneuhomepage.jpg
Resistance and Amnesia #2: On Failed Utopias, Living Myths, and Coloniality Today
Bisan Abu-Eisheh, Annalisa Cannito, Raja'a Khalid, Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa
curated by Andrei Siclodi

new opening hours: Wed - Fri 11 a.m. - 6 p.m.; Sat 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.